Postseason Results

All-Time NAIA Postseason Results

 

1956

Montana State 0, St. Joseph’s (Ind.) 0 (championship)

 

 

1957

Pittsburg State (Kan.) 27, Hillsdale (Mich.) 26 (championship)

 

1958

Northeastern State (Okla.) 19, St. Benedict’s (Kan.) 14 (Tulsa, Okla.)

Northern Arizona 41, Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) 12 (Tucson, Ariz.)

Northeastern State 19, Northern Arizona 13 (championship)

 

1959

Texas A&I 20, Hillsdale (Mich.) 0 (Kingsville, Texas)

Lenoir-Rhyne (N.C.) 47, Southern Connecticut 20 (Hickory, N.C.)

Texas A&I 20, Lenoir-Rhyne 7 (championship)

 

1960

Humboldt State (Calif.) 13, Whitworth (Wash.) 6 (Eureka, Calif.)

Lenoir-Rhyne (N.C.) 20, Northern Michigan 20 (Hickory, N.C.)

Note

Lenoir-Rhyne declared winner on penetrations

Lenoir-Rhyne 15, Humboldt State 14 (championship)

 

1961

Linfield (Ore.) 18, Whittier (Calif.) 7 (McMinnville, Ore.)

Pittsburg State (Kan.) 28, Northern State (S.D.) 14 (Pittsburg,

Kan.)

Pittsburg State 12, Linfield 7 (championship)

 

1962

Central State (Okla.) 20, Emporia (Kan.) 0 (Oklahoma City, Okla.)

Lenoir-Rhyne (N.C.) 20, Northern State (S.D.) 7 (Hickory, N.C.)

Central State 28, Lenoir-Rhyne 13 (championship)

 

1963

Prairie View A&M (Texas) 20, Kearney State (Neb.) 7 (Kearney, Neb.)

St. John’s (Minn.) 54, Emporia (Kan.) 0 (Minneapolis, Minn.)

St. John’s 33, Prairie View A&M 27 (championship)

 

1964

Concordia (Minn.) 28, Linfield (Ore.) 6 (Fargo, N.D.)

Sam Houston State (Texas) 32, Findlay (Ohio) 21 (Findlay, Ohio)

Concordia 7, Sam Houston State 7 (championship)

 

1965

St. John’s (Minn.) 28, Fairmont St. (W.Va.) 7 (Bloomington, Minn.)

Linfield (Ore.) 30, Sul Ross State (Texas) 27 (Midland, Texas)

St. John’s 33, Linfield 0 (championship)

 

1966

Waynesburg (Pa.) 30, New Mexico Highlands 27 (Albuquerque, N.M.)

Wisconsin-Whitewater 41, Central (Iowa) 18 (Whitewater, Wis.)

Waynesburg 42, Wisconsin-Whitewater 21 (championship)

 

1967

Fairmont State (W.Va.) 21, Northern Michigan 7 (Fairmont, W.Va.)

Eastern Washington 28, New Mexico Highlands 14 (Las Vegas, N.M.)

Fairmont State 28, Eastern Washington 21 (championship)

 

1968

Troy State (Ala.) 63, Willamette (Ore.) 10 (Montgomery, Ala.)

Texas A&I 20, Northern State (S.D.) 0 (Kingsville, Texas)

Troy State 43, Texas A&I 35 (championship)

 

1969

Concordia (Minn.) 27, Hillsdale (Mich.) 0 (Flint, Mich.)

Texas A&I 28, New Mexico Highlands 23 (Kingsville, Texas)

Texas A&I 32, Concordia 7 (championship)

 

1970 – I

Wofford (S.C.) 12, West Liberty State (W.Va.) 6 (Greensboro, N.C.)

Texas A&I 16, Wisconsin-Platteville 0 (Kingsville, Texas)

Texas A&I 48, Wofford 7 (championship)

 

1970 – II

Westminster (Pa.) 20, Edinboro State (Pa.) 7 (New Castle, Pa.)

Anderson (Ind.) 20, Minot State (N.D.) 14 (Anderson, Ind.)

Westminster 21, Anderson 16 (championship)

 

1971 – I

Arkansas Tech 24, Northern State (S.D.) 0 (Russellville, Ark.)

Livingston (Ala.) 25, West Liberty State (W.Va.) 2 (Steubenville, Ohio)

Livingston 14, Arkansas Tech 12 (championship)

 

1971 – II

California Lutheran 34, Montana Tech 6 (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)

Westminster (Pa.) 28, Carthage (Wis.) 28 (Kenosha, Wis.)

Note

Westminster declared winner on penetrations

California Lutheran 30, Westminster 14 (championship)

1972 – I

Carson-Newman (Tenn.) 7, Livingston (Ala.) 7 (Jefferson City, Tenn.)

Note

Carson-Newman declared winner on penetrations

East Texas State 54, Central State (Okla.) 0 (Commerce, Texas)

East Texas State 21, Carson-Newman 18 (championship)

 

1972 – II

Missouri Southern 24, Doane (Neb.) 6 (Joplin, Mo.)

Northwestern (Iowa) 13, Franklin (Ind.) 6 (Franklin, Ind.)

Missouri Southern 21, Northwestern 14 (championship)

 

1973 – I

Elon (N.C.) 35, Wisconsin-La Crosse 24 (Burlington, N.C.)

Abilene Christian (Texas) 34, Langston (Okla.) 6 (Abilene, Texas)

Abilene Christian 42, Elon 14 (championship)

 

1973 – II

Northwestern (Iowa) 28, William Jewell (Mo.) 2 (Orange City, Iowa)

Glenville State (W.Va.) 14, Carthage (Wis.) 7 (Ripley, W.Va.)

Northwestern 10, Glenville State 3 (championship)

 

1974 – I

Texas A&I 21, Cameron (Okla.) 19 (Kingsville, Texas)

Henderson State (Ark.) 21, Elon (N.C.) 7 (Burlington, N.C.)

Texas A&I 34, Henderson State 23 (championship)

 

1974 – II

Texas Lutheran 52, Linfield (Ore.) 8 (Seguin, Texas)

Missouri Valley 37, Hanover (Ind.) 29 (Hanover, Ind.)

Texas Lutheran 42, Missouri Valley 0 (championship)

 

1975 – I

Texas A&I 37, Oregon College 0 (Kingsville, Texas)

Salem (W.Va.) 16, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.) 7 (Arkadelphia, Ark.)

Texas A&I 37, Salem 0 (championship)

 

1975 – II

Texas Lutheran 32, Hanover (Ind.) 13 (Seguin, Texas)

California Lutheran 27, William Penn (Iowa) 0 (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)

Texas Lutheran 34, California Lutheran 8 (championship)

 

1976 – I

Texas A&I 56, Western State (Colo.) 14 (Kingsville, Texas)

Central Arkansas 10, Elon (N.C.) 7 (Burlington, N.C.)

Texas A&I 26, Central Arkansas 0 (championship)

 

1976 – II

Westminster (Pa.) 31, Texas Lutheran 0 (Seguin, Texas)

Redlands (Calif.) 40, Valley City State (N.D.) 39 (OT) (Redlands, Calif.)

Westminster 20, Redlands 13 (championship)

 

1977 – I

Abilene Christian (Texas) 35, Wisconsin-Stevens Point 7 (Abilene, Texas)

Southwestern (Okla.) 21, Kearney State (Neb.) 7 (Weatherford, Okla.)

Abilene Christian 24, Southwestern Oklahoma 7 (championship)

 

1977 – II

Westminster (Pa.) 14, Concord (W.Va.) 13 (New Wilmington, Pa.)

California Lutheran 29, Linfield (Ore.) 28 (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)

Westminster 17, California Lutheran 9 (championship)

 

1978 – I

Elon (N.C.) 21, Concord (W.Va.) 6 (Burlington, N.C.)

Western State (Colo.) 21, Central Arkansas 17 (Conway, Ark.)

Grand Valley (Mich.) 24, Wisconsin-La Crosse 14 (La Crosse, Wis.)

Angelo State (Texas) 32, Oregon College 0 (San Angelo, Texas)

Elon 13, Grand Valley 7 (Burlington)

Angelo State 35, Western State 3 (San Angelo)

Angelo State 24, Elon 14 (championship)

 

1978 – II

Missouri Valley 30, Bethany (Kan.) 16 (Marshall, Mo.)

Findlay (Ohio) 13, Tarleton (Texas) 6 (Findlay, Ohio)

Concordia (Minn.) 49, Northwestern (Iowa) 0 (Moorhead, Minn.)

Linfield (Ore.) 32, Carroll (Mont.) 6 (McMinnville, Ore.)

Findlay (Ohio) 27, Missouri Valley 9 (Findlay, Ohio)

Concordia 24, Linfield 23 (McMinnville, Ore.)

Concordia 7, Findlay 0 (championship)

 

1979 – I

Presbyterian (S.C.) 36, Saginaw Valley (Mich.) 6 (Clinton, S.C.)

Central State (Okla.) 42, Kearney State (Neb.) 22 (Kearney, Neb.)

Angelo State (Texas) 31, Wisconsin-River Falls 7 (San Angelo, Texas)

Texas A&I 38, Western State (Colo.) 14 (Kingsville, Texas)

Texas A&I 22, Angelo State 19 (Kingsville)

Central State 28, Presbyterian 6 (Edmond, Okla.)

Texas A&I 20, Central State 14 (championship)

 

1979 – II

Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) 34, California Lutheran 14 (Thousand Oaks, Calif.)

Bethany (Kan.) 35, Austin (Texas) 24 (Lindsborg, Kan.)

Northwestern (Iowa) 40, Midland Lutheran (Neb.) 27 (Vermillion, S.D.)

Findlay (Ohio) 41, Jamestown (N.D.) 15 (Findlay, Ohio)

Northwestern 49, Bethany 21 (Orange City, Iowa)

Findlay 9, Pacific Lutheran 0 (Findlay, Ohio)

Findlay 51, Northwestern 6 (championship)

 

1980 – I

Kearney State (Neb.) 9, Mars Hill (N.C.) 6 (OT) (Mars Hill, N.C.)

Northeastern State (Okla.) 10, Angelo State (Texas) 3 (Tahlequah, Okla.)

Elon (N.C.) 17, Concord (W.Va.) 14 (Bluefield, W.Va.)

East Texas State 27, Central Arkansas 21 (Conway, Ark.)

Northeastern State (Okla.) 14, Kearney State 0 (Tahlequah, Okla.)

Elon 14, East Texas State 6 (Commerce, Texas)

Elon 17, Northeastern State 10 (championship)

 

1980 – II

Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) 35, Linfield (Ore.) 20 (Tacoma, Wash.)

Valley City State (N.D.) 16, McMurry (Texas) 7 (Abilene, Texas)

William Jewell (Mo.) 20, Baker (Kan.) 17 (Liberty, Mo.)

Wilmington (Ohio) 56, Hanover (Ind.) 49 (4OT) (Wilmington, Ohio)

Pacific Lutheran 32, Valley City State 0 (Tacoma, Wash.)

Wilmington 31, William Jewell 17 (Liberty, Mo.)

Pacific Lutheran 38, Wilmington 10 (championship)

 

1981 – I

Hillsdale (Mich.) 12, Fairmont State (W.Va.) 7 (Fairmont, W.Va.)

Elon (N.C.) 37, Concord (W.Va.) 8 (Bluefield, W.Va.)

Cameron (Okla.) 48, Central Arkansas 27 (Conway, Ark.)

Pittsburg State (Kan.) 14, Moorhead State (Minn.) 13 (Pittsburg, Kan.)

Elon 41, Hillsdale 13 (Burlington, N.C.)

Elon 3, Pittsburg State 0 (championship)

Note

Cameron ruled ineligible for playoffs after first round

 

1981 – II

Austin College (Texas) 27, Panhandle State (Okla.) 16 (Goodwell, Okla.)

Concordia (Minn.) 13, Dickinson State (N.D.) 9 (Moorhead, Minn.)

Westminster (Pa.) 21, Anderson (Ind.) 6 (New Wilmington, Pa.)

William Jewell (Mo.) 19, Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) 14 (Liberty, Mo.)

Concordia 23, Westminster 17 (New Wilmington, Pa.)

Austin College 33, William Jewell 28 (Sherman, Texas)

Austin College 24, Concordia 24 (championship)

1982 – I

Hillsdale (Mich.) 20, Carson-Newman (Tenn.) 12 (Hillsdale, Mich.)

Mesa (Colo.) 43, Moorhead State (Minn.) 20 (Grand Junction, Colo.)

Northeastern State (Okla.) 38, Ouachita Baptist (Ark.) 23 (Tahlequah, Okla.)

Central State (Okla.) 61, Southern Colorado 20 (Pueblo, Colo.)

Central State 28, Northeastern State 17 (Tahlequah, Okla.)

Mesa 18, Hillsdale 9 (Grand Junction, Colo.)

Central State 14, Mesa 11 (championship)

 

1982 – II

Linfield (Ore.) 20, California Lutheran 16 (McMinnville, Ore.)

Westminster (Pa.) 14, Wilmington (Ohio) 7 (New Wilmington, Pa.)

Northwestern (Iowa) 33, St. John’s (Minn.) 28 (Orange City, Iowa)

William Jewell (Mo.) 44, Sul Ross State (Texas) 43 (Alpine, Texas)

William Jewell 23, Northwestern 10 (Liberty, Mo.)

Linfield 37, Westminster (Pa.) 9 (McMinnville, Ore.)

Linfield 33, William Jewell 15 (championship)

 

1983 – I

Mesa (Colo.) 35, Eastern New Mexico 9 (Grand Junction, Colo.)

Carson-Newman (Tenn.) 42, Shepherd (W.Va.) 21 (Jefferson City, Tenn.)

Saginaw Valley (Mich.) 14, Central State (Okla.) 13 (Edmond, Okla.)

Central Arkansas 18, Northeastern State (Okla.) 7 (Conway, Ark.)

Mesa 34, Central Arkansas 17 (Grand Junction, Colo.)

Carson-Newman 41, Saginaw Valley 7 (Jefferson City, Tenn.)

Carson-Newman 36, Mesa 28 (championship)

 

1983 – II

Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) 35, Baker (Kan.) 3 (Tacoma, Wash.)

William Jewell (Mo.) 51, Wilmington (Ohio) 7 (Liberty, Mo.)

Westminster (Pa.) 28, Findlay (Ohio) 0 (Findlay, Ohio)

Northwestern (Iowa) 17, St. Thomas (Minn.) 10 (Orange City, Iowa)

Pacific Lutheran 16, Westminster 13 (Tacoma, Wash.)

Northwestern 30, William Jewell (Mo.) 12 (Liberty, Mo.)

Northwestern 25, Pacific Lutheran 21 (championship)

 

1984 – I

Central Arkansas 30, Moorhead State (Minn.) 6 (Conway, Ark.)

Central Washington 22, East Central (Okla.) 20 (Ada, Okla.)

Carson-Newman (Tenn.) 42, Concord (W.Va.) 6 (Jefferson City, Tenn.)

Saginaw Valley (Mich.) 30, Salem (W.Va.) 7 (Saginaw, Mich.)

Central Arkansas 44, Central Washington 6 (Conway, Ark.)

Carson-Newman 24, Saginaw Valley 21 (OT) (Jefferson City, Tenn.)

Central Arkansas 19, Carson-Newman 19 tie (championship)

 

1984 – II

Linfield (Ore.) 26, St. Ambrose (Iowa) 0 (McMinnville, Ore.)

Hanover (Ind.) 18, Findlay (Ohio) 17 (Findlay, Ohio)

Northwestern (Iowa) 19, Baker (Kan.) 2 (Baldwin City, Kan.)

Southwestern (Kan.) 17, Bethel (Kan.) 14 (OT) (Winfield, Kan.)

Linfield 55, Hanover 14 (McMinnville, Ore.)

Northwestern 45, Southwestern 23 (Orange City, Iowa)

Linfield 33, Northwestern 22 (championship)

 

1985 – I

Henderson State (Ark.) 18, Central State (Okla.) 15 (Arkadelphia, Ark.)

Hillsdale (Mich.) 47, Salem (W.Va.) 3 (Hillsdale, Mich.)

Central Arkansas 32, Pittsburg State (Kan.) 22 (Pittsburg, Kan.)

Mesa (Colo.) 39, Western Oregon 32 (Grand Junction, Colo.)

Central Arkansas 21, Henderson State 9 (Conway, Ark.)

Hillsdale 24, Mesa 21 (OT) (Grand Junction, Colo.)

Hillsdale 10, Central Arkansas 10 tie (championship)

 

1985 – II

Wisconsin-La Crosse 24, Carroll (Mont.) 0 (Helena, Mont.)

Northwestern (Iowa) 32, Benedictine (Kan.) 22 (Atchison, Kan.)

Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) 30, Linfield (Ore.) 12 (Tacoma, Wash.)

Findlay (Ohio) 7, St. Ambrose (Iowa) 0 (Bowling Green, Ohio)

Pacific Lutheran 40, Findlay 29 (Tacoma, Wash.)

Wisconsin-La Crosse 35, Northwestern 28 (3OT) (Vermillion, S.D.)

Wisconsin-La Crosse 24, Pacific Lutheran 7 (championship)

 

1986 – I

Hillsdale (Mich.) 27, Mesa (Colo.) 17 (Grand Junction, Colo.)

Pittsburg State (Kan.) 58, Washburn (Kan.) 24 (Pittsburg, Kan.)

Cameron (Okla.) 35, Central Arkansas 34 (OT) (Lawton, Okla.)

Carson-Newman (Tenn.) 30, Shepherd (W.Va.) 10 (Jefferson City, Tenn.)

Cameron 17, Pittsburg State 6 (Lawton, Okla.)

Carson-Newman 19, Hillsdale 16 (OT) (Jefferson City, Tenn.)

Carson-Newman 17, Cameron 0 (championship)

 

1986 – II

Wisconsin-La Crosse 35, Hanover (Ind.) 33 (Hanover, Ind.)

Baker (Kan.) 49, Huron (S.D.) 20 (Lawrence, Kan.)

Carroll (Mont.) 21, Dickinson State (N.D.) 16 (Dickinson, N.D.)

Linfield (Ore.) 27, Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) 21 (OT) (Tacoma, Wash.)

Baker 16, Wisconsin-La Crosse 14 (La Crosse, Wis.)

Linfield 53, Carroll 7 (McMinnville, Ore.)

Linfield 17, Baker 0 (championship)

 

1987 – I

Carson-Newman (Tenn.) 26, Central State (Ohio) 13 (Dayton, Ohio)

Mesa (Colo.) 49, Southwest State (Minn.) 7 (Marshall, Minn.)

Gardner-Webb (N.C.) 27, Moorhead State (Minn.) 7 (Boiling Springs, N.C.)

Presbyterian (S.C.) 41, Concord (W.Va.) 0 (Clinton, S.C.)

Cameron (Okla.) 17, Emporia State (Kan.) 12 (Lawton, Okla.)

Central Arkansas 31, Northwestern Oklahoma 7 (Conway, Ark.)

Pittsburg State (Kan.) 57, Northeastern State (Okla.) 0 (Pittsburg, Kan.)

Southern Oregon 21, Central Washington 14 (Ashland, Ore.)

Carson-Newman 27, Gardner-Webb 24 (Jefferson City, Tenn.)

Pittsburg State 42, Presbyterian 21 (Pittsburg, Kan.)

Cameron 14, Central Arkansas 7 (Lawton, Okla.)

Mesa 38, Southern Oregon 7 (Grand Junction, Colo.)

Carson-Newman 21, Mesa 7 (Jefferson City, Tenn.)

Cameron 20, Pittsburg State 10 (Pittsburg, Kan.)

Cameron 30, Carson-Newman 2 (championship)

 

1987 – II

Westminster (Pa.) 24, Georgetown (Ky.) 17 (Lexington, Ky.)

Geneva (Pa.) 16, Bluffton (Ohio) 13 (Beaver Falls, Pa.)

Wisconsin-Stevens Point 50, Westmar (Iowa) 24 (Stevens Point, Wis.)

St. Ambrose (Iowa) 21, St. Francis (Ill.) 3 (Joliet, Ill.)

Tarleton State (Texas) 38, Bethany (Kan.) 26 (Stephenville, Texas)

Baker (Kan.) 37, Dana (Neb.) 35 (Lawrence, Kan.)

Carroll (Mont.) 28, Dickinson State (N.D.) 21 (OT) (Helena, Mont.)

Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) 40, Midland Lutheran (Neb.) 21 (Puyallup, Wash.)

Geneva 16, Westminster 15 (New Wilmington, Pa.)

Wisconsin-Stevens Point 30, St. Ambrose 14 (Davenport, Iowa)

Baker 13, Tarleton State 12 (Stephenville, Texas)

Pacific Lutheran 36, Carroll 26 (Helena, Mont.)

Wisconsin-Stevens Point 48, Geneva 25 (Stevens Point, Wis.)

Pacific Lutheran 17, Baker 14 (OT) (Puyallup, Wash.)

Wisconsin-Stevens Point 16, Pacific Lutheran 16 (championship)

Note

Wisconsin-Stevens Point forfeited its entire schedule because of the use of an ineligible student-athlete.

Pacific Lutheran is considered a co-champion with the other position vacated

1988 – I

Moorhead State (Minn.) 26, Mesa State (Colo.) 16 (Moorhead, Minn.)

Adams State (Colo.) 14, Emporia State (Kan.) 10 (Emporia, Kan.)

Pittsburg State (Kan.) 38, Northern State (S.D.) 14 (Pittsburg,Kan.)

Southeastern Oklahoma 21, Central Arkansas 14 (OT) (Durant, Okla.)

Hillsdale (Mich.) 42, Fairmont State (W.Va.) 7 (Hillsdale, Mich.)

Carson-Newman (Tenn.) 62, Concord (W.Va.) 29 (Jefferson City, Tenn.)

Central State (Ohio) 24, Catawba (N.C.) 10 (Wilberforce, Ohio)

Arkansas-Monticello 20, Washburn (Kan.) 13 (Monticello, Ark.)

Central State 14, Hillsdale 7 (Hillsdale, Mich.)

Carson-Newman 42, Moorhead State 6 (Jefferson City, Tenn.)

Pittsburg State 23, Arkansas-Monticello 7 (Pittsburg, Kan.)

Adams State 38, Southeastern Oklahoma 7 (Durant, Okla.)

Carson-Newman 13, Central State 0 (Wilberforce, Ohio)

Adams State 13, Pittsburg State 10 (Alamosa, Colo.)

Carson-Newman 56, Adams State 21 (championship)

 

1988 – II

Oregon Tech 56, Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) 35 (Klamath Falls, Ore.)

Carroll (Mont.) 28, Central Washington 7 (Helena, Mont.)

Northwestern (Iowa) 14, Sioux Falls (S.D.) 9 (Orange City, Iowa)

Wisconsin-La Crosse 31, Valley City State (N.D.) 6 (LaCrosse, Wis.)

Evangel (Mo.) 45, Nebraska Wesleyan 14 (Springfield, Mo.)

Bethany (Kan.) 21, Baker (Kan.) 19 (Lindsborg, Kan.)

Bluffton (Ohio) 30, Cumberland (Ky.) 14 (Williamsburg, Ky.)

Westminster (Pa.) 34, Austin College (Texas) 12 (New Wilmington, Pa.)

Oregon Tech 70, Carroll 35 (Helena, Mont.)

Wisconsin-La Crosse 45, Northwestern 33 (Orange City, Iowa)

Evangel 22, Bethany 10 (Springfield, Mo.)

Westminster 40, Bluffton 7 (New Wilmington, Pa.)

Wisconsin-La Crosse 37, Oregon Tech 24 (Klamath Falls, Ore.)

Westminster 26, Evangel 9 (Springfield, Mo.)

Westminster 21, Wisconsin-La Crosse 14 (championship)

Note

Evangel forfeited its entire schedule because of the use of ineligible student-athletes

 

1989 – I

Adams State (Colo.) 30, Northwestern Oklahoma 22 (Alamosa, Colo.)

Central State (Ohio) 56, Moorhead State (Minn.) 7 (Moorhead, Minn.)

Carson-Newman (Tenn.) 51, West Virginia Tech 13 (Charleston, W.Va.)

Emporia State (Kan.) 32, Harding (Ark.) 9 (Emporia, Kan.)

Carson-Newman 20, Central State 17 (Jefferson City, Tenn.)

Emporia State 51, Adams State 44 (Alamosa, Colo.)

Carson-Newman 34, Emporia State 20 (championship)

 

1989 – II

Westminster (Pa.) 29, Georgetown (Ky.) 9 (New Wilmington, Pa.)

Tarleton State (Texas) 16, St. Mary of the Plains (Kan.) 6 (Dodge City, Kan.)

Wisconsin-La Crosse 30, Wisconsin-Stevens Point 20 (La Crosse, Wis.)

Missouri Valley 48, Hanover (Ind.) 27 (Marshall, Mo.)

Baker (Kan.) 30, Peru State (Neb.) 27 (Peru, Neb.)

Dickinson State (N.D.) 37, Carroll (Mont.) 28 (Dickinson, N.D.)

Central Washington 51, Lewis & Clark (Ore.) 0 (Ellensburg, Wash.)

Nebraska Wesleyan 46, Chadron State (Neb.) 43 (Chadron, Neb.)

Central Washington 49, Dickinson State 7 (Ellensburg, Wash.)

Wisconsin-La Crosse 29, Nebraska Wesleyan 0 (Lincoln, Neb.)

Baker (Kan.) 35, Missouri Valley 28 (Marshall, Mo.)

Westminster 34, Tarleton State 0 (Stephenville, Texas)

Wisconsin-La Crosse 21, Baker 6 (Baldwin City, Kan.)

Westminster 21, Central Washington 10 (Puyallup, Wash.)

Westminster 51, Wisconsin-La Crosse 30 (championship)

 

1990 – I

Carson-Newman (Tenn.) 35, Southwest State (Minn.) 6 (Jefferson City, Tenn.)

Central State (Ohio) 48, Fort Hays State (Kan.) 10 (Hays, Kan.)

Central Arkansas 26, Northeastern State (Okla.) 14 (Conway, Ark.)

Mesa State (Colo.) 37, Western New Mexico 30 (Grand Junction, Colo.)

Central State 41, Carson-Newman 14 (Jefferson City, Tenn.)

Mesa State 10, Central Arkansas 9 (Conway, Ark.)

Central State 38, Mesa State 16 (championship)

 

1990 – II

Baker (Kan.) 55, Bethany (Kan.) 7 (Lindsborg, Kan.)

Central Washington 43, Greenville (Ill.) 13 (Ellensburg, Wash.)

Dickinson State (N.D.) 28, Chadron State (Neb.) 3 (Dickinson, N.D.)

Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) 37, Concordia (Wis.) 9 (Mequon, Wis.)

Peru State (Neb.) 24, Wisconsin-La Crosse 3 (Peru, Neb.)

Tarleton State (Texas) 24, St. Mary of the Plains (Kan.) 14 (Stephenville, Texas)

Westminster (Pa.) 47, Georgetown (Ky.) 13 (New Wilmington, Pa.)

William Jewell (Mo.) 26, Austin College (Texas) 23 (OT) (Liberty, Mo.)

Baker 56, William Jewell 29 (Liberty, Mo.)

Central Washington 24, Pacific Lutheran 6 (Puyallup, Wash.)

Peru State 38, Dickinson State 34 (Dickinson, N.D.)

Westminster 19, Tarleton State 17 (Stephenville, Texas)

Peru State 27, Baker 3 (Omaha, Neb.)

Westminster 24, Central Washington 17 (New Wilmington, Pa.)

Peru State 17, Westminster 7 (championship)

 

1991 – I

Moorhead State (Minn.) 47, Iowa Wesleyan 14 (Moorhead, Minn.)

Western State (Colo.) 38, Carson-Newman (Tenn.) 21 (Gunnison, Colo.)

Central Arkansas 30, Northeastern State (Okla.) 14 (Tahlequah, Okla.)

Central State (Ohio) 34, Shepherd (W.Va.) 22 (Wilberforce, Ohio)

Central State 20, Western State 13 (Wilberforce, Ohio)

Central Arkansas 38, Moorhead State 18 (Conway, Ark.)

Central Arkansas 19, Central State 16 (championship)

 

1991 – II

Georgetown (Ky.) 42, Eureka (Ill.) 14 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Peru State (Neb.) 41, Nebraska Wesleyan 20 (Lincoln, Neb.)

Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) 27, Central Washington 0 (Puyallup, Wash.)

Midwestern State (Texas) 29, Bethany (Kan.) 0 (Wichita Falls, Texas)

Dickinson State (N.D.) 26, Minot State (N.D.) 21 (Dickinson, N.D.)

Linfield (Ore.) 59, Lewis & Clark (Ore.) 30 (McMinnville, Ore.)

Findlay (Ohio) 9, Westminster (Pa.) 8 (Findlay, Ohio)

Hastings (Neb.) 28, St. Mary of the Plains (Kan.) 21 (Hastings,Neb.)

Georgetown 37, Findlay 19 (Findlay, Ohio)

Peru State 28, Midwestern State 24 (Wichita Falls)

Dickinson State 42, Hastings 10 (Dickinson, N.D.)

Pacific Lutheran 23, Linfield 0 (Puyallup, Wash.)

Pacific Lutheran 47, Dickinson State 25 (Dickinson, N.D.)

Georgetown 42, Peru State 28 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Georgetown 28, Pacific Lutheran 20 (championship)

 

1992 – I

Central Arkansas 14, Southwestern Oklahoma 2 (Weatherford, Okla.)

Central State (Ohio) 34, Harding (Ark.) 0 (Searcy, Ark.)

Gardner-Webb (N.C.) 28, Concord (W.Va.) 21 (Boiling Springs, N.C.)

Shepherd (W.Va.) 6, Carson-Newman (Tenn.) 3 (Jefferson City, Tenn.)

Central State 30, Central Arkansas 23 (Wilberforce, Ohio)

Gardner-Webb 22, Shepherd 7 (Boiling Springs, N.C.)

Central State 19, Gardner-Webb 16 (championship)

 

1992 – II

Baker (Kan.) 21, Northwestern (Iowa) 20 (Baldwin City, Kan.)

Benedictine (Kan.) 17, Hastings (Neb.) 15 (Atchison, Kan.)

Findlay (Ohio) 32, Georgetown (Ky.) 14 (Findlay, Ohio)

Hardin-Simmons (Texas) 42, Howard Payne (Texas) 28 (Brownwood, Texas)

Linfield (Ore.) 26, Western Washington 0 (McMinnville, Ore.)

Minot State (N.D.) 31, Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 0 (Mitchell, S.D.)

Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) 37, Montana Tech 0 (Tacoma, Wash.)

Westminster (Pa.) 28, Friends (Kan.) 0 (New Wilmington, Pa.)

Benedictine 21, Baker 14 (Atchison, Kan.)

Findlay 13, Westminster 7 (New Wilmington, Pa.)

Linfield 44, Pacific Lutheran 30 (McMinnville, Ore.)

Minot State 21, Hardin-Simmons 14 (Abilene, Texas)

Findlay 27, Benedictine 24 (Findlay, Ohio)

Linfield 47, Minot State 12 (McMinnville, Ore.)

Findlay 26, Linfield 13 (championship)

 

1993 – I

Central State (Ohio) 58, Winona State (Minn.) 7 (Winona, Minn.)

East Central (Okla.) 24, Western New Mexico 22 (Silver City, N.M.)

Glenville State (W.Va.) 41, Carroll (Mont.) 24 (Helena, Mont.)

Arkansas-Monticello 26, Langston (Okla.) 13 (Monticello, Ark.)

East Central 27, Arkansas-Monticello 0 (Ada, Okla.)

Glenville State 13, Central State 12 (@Summersville, W.Va.)

East Central 49, Glenville State 35 (championship)

 

1993 – II

Baker (Kan.) 39, Hastings (Neb.) 19 (Baldwin City, Kan.)

Central Washington 28, Linfield (Ore.) 26 (McMinnville, Ore.)

Doane (Neb.) 17, Bethany (Kan.) 10 (Crete, Neb.)

Findlay (Ohio) 28, Tiffin (Ohio) 14 (Findlay, Ohio)

Hardin-Simmons (Texas) 49, Evangel (Mo.) 21 (Abilene, Texas)

Mary (N.D.) 31, Minot State (N.D.) 20 (Minot, N.D.)

Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) 61, Cumberland (Tenn.) 7 (Puyallup, Wash.)

Westminster (Pa.) 20, Georgetown (Ky.) 13 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Baker 28, Doane 21 (Baldwin City, Kan.)

Hardin-Simmons 30, Mary 20 (Bismarck, N.D.)

Pacific Lutheran 35, Central Washington 17 (Puyallup, Wash.)

Westminster 24, Findlay 0 (Findlay, Ohio)

Pacific Lutheran 52, Baker 14 (Puyallup, Wash.)

Westminster 10, Hardin-Simmons 0 (New Wilmington, Pa.)

Pacific Lutheran 50, Westminster 20 (championship)

 

1994 – I

Arkansas-Pine Bluff 21, Central State (Ohio) 14 (Pine Bluff, Ark.)

Langston (Okla.) 56, Arkansas Tech 42 (Russellville, Ark.)

Northeastern State (Okla.) 14, Moorhead State (Minn.) 7 (Tahlequah, Okla.)

Western Montana 48, Glenville State (W.Va.) 38 (Dillon, Mont.)

Arkansas-Pine Bluff 60, Western Montana 53 (OT) (Pine Bluff, Ark.)

Northeastern State 3, Langston 0 (Owasso, Okla.)

Northeastern State 13, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12 (championship)

 

1994 – II

Westminster (Pa.) 41, Findlay (Ohio) 30 (New Wilmington, Pa.)

Tiffin (Ohio) 41, Eureka (Ill.) 14 (Tiffin, Ohio)

Hardin-Simmons (Texas) 49, Missouri Valley 21 (Abilene, Texas)

Lambuth (Tenn.) 48, Evangel (Mo.) 19 (Jackson, Tenn.)

Minot State (N.D.) 20, Sioux Falls (S.D.) 13 (Minot, N.D.)

Northwestern (Iowa) 38, Trinity (Ill.) 20 (Orange City, Iowa)

Western Washington 21, Linfield (Ore.) 2 (McMinnville, Ore.)

Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) 34, Midland Lutheran (Neb.) 14 (Fremont, Neb.)

Westminster (Pa.) 42, Tiffin (Ohio) 14 (New Wilmington, Pa.)

Lambuth (Tenn.) 57, Hardin-Simmons (Texas) 54 (Abilene, Texas)

Northwestern (Iowa) 28, Minot State (N.D.) 26 (Orange City, Iowa)

Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) 25, Western Washington 20 (Puyallup, Wash.)

Westminster (Pa.) 46, Lambuth (Tenn.) 6 (New Wilmington, Pa.)

Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) 28, Northwestern (Iowa) 7 (Puyallup, Wash.)

Westminster 27, Pacific Lutheran 7 (championship)

 

1995 – I

Central State (Ohio) 49, Western Montana 21 (Wilberforce, Ohio)

Northeastern State (Okla.) 17, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 14 (Pine Bluff, Ark.)

Central State 37, Northeastern State 7 (championship)

 

1995 – II

Central Washington 28, Western Washington 21 (Bellingham, Wash.)

Malone (Ohio) 24, Geneva (Pa.) 23 (Canton, Ohio)

Findlay (Ohio) 21, Pacific Lutheran 14 (Findlay, Ohio)

Bethany (Kan.) 30, Benedictine (Kan.) 29 (Atchison, Kan.)

Lambuth (Tenn.) 49, Clinch Valley (Va.) 0 (Jackson, Tenn.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 41, Hastings (Neb.) 23 (Hastings, Neb.)

Hardin-Simmons (Texas) 17, Howard Payne (Texas) 6 (Abilene, Texas)

Mary (N.D.) 14, Dickinson State (N.D.) 8 (Dickinson, N.D.)

Findlay 15, Malone 7 (Findlay, Ohio)

Lambuth 63, Bethany 28 (Jackson, Tenn.)

Mary 42, Sioux Falls 17 (Bismarck, N.D.)

Central Washington 40, Hardin-Simmons 20 (Abilene, Texas)

Central Washington 48, Mary 7 (Puyallup, Wash.)

Findlay 63, Lambuth 13 (Jackson, Tenn.)

Central Washington 21, Findlay 21 (championship)

 

1996 – I

Southwestern Oklahoma 17, Northwestern Oklahoma 7 (Weatherford, Okla.)

Montana Tech 49, Carroll (Mont.) 28 (Butte, Mont.)

Southwestern Oklahoma 33, Montana Tech 31 (championship)

 

1996 – II

Westminster (Pa.) 27, Clinch Valley (Va.) 20 (Wise, Va.)

Findlay (Ohio) 38, Geneva (Pa.) 13 (Findlay, Ohio)

Lambuth (Tenn.) 34, Benedictine (Kan.) 20 (Jackson, Tenn.)

Northwestern (Iowa) 14, Valley City State (N.D.) 7 (Orange City, Iowa)

Evangel (Mo.) 45, Hardin-Simmons (Texas) 23 (Springfield, Mo.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 56, Mary (N.D.) 19 (Bismarck, N.D.)

Western Washington 21, Pacific Lutheran (Wash.) 20 (OT) (Bellingham, Wash.)

Willamette (Ore.) 56, Bethany (Kan.) 35 (Eugene, Ore.)

Findlay 28, Westminster 9 (Findlay, Ohio)

Sioux Falls 52, Northwestern 21 (Orange City, Iowa)

Evangel 28, Lambuth 27 (Jackson, Tenn.)

Western Washington 13, Willamette 12 (Bellingham, Wash.)

Western Washington 28, Findlay 21 (Findlay, Ohio)

Sioux Falls 28, Evangel 21 (Springfield, Mo.)

Sioux Falls 47, Western Washington 25 (championship)

 

1997

Geneva (Pa.) 34, Campbellsville (Ky.) 14 (Beaver Falls, Pa.)

Findlay (Ohio) 40, Westminster (Pa.) 0 (Findlay, Ohio)

Evangel (Mo.) 46, McKendree (Ill.) 6 (Springfield, Mo.)

Doane (Neb.) 53, Southwestern (Kan.) 28 (Crete, Neb.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 57, Ottawa (Kan.) 14 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Jamestown (N.D.) 55, Benedictine (Kan.) 30 (Jamestown, N.D.)

Montana Tech 51, Minnesota-Crookston 10 (Butte, Mont.)

Willamette (Ore.) 26, Western Oregon 20 (OT) (Portland, Ore.)

Findlay 28, Geneva 7 (Findlay, Ohio)

Sioux Falls 29, Jamestown 6 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Doane 59, Evangel 20 (Springfield, Mo.)

Willamette 50, Montana Tech 24 (Portland, Ore.)

Findlay 26, Doane 25 (Findlay, Ohio)

Willamette 17, Sioux Falls 7 (Portland, Ore.)

Findlay 14, Willamette 7 (championship)

 

1998

Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 32, Hastings (Neb.) 26 (Hastings, Neb.)

Georgetown (Ky.) 46, Malone (Ohio) 41 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 29, Mary (N.D.) 25 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Southwestern (Kan.) 12, Lindenwood (Mo.) 10 (Winfield, Kan.)

Tri-State (Ind.) 33, Benedictine (Kan.) 28 (Atchison, Kan.)

Huron (S.D.) 61, Jamestown (N.D.) 19 (Jamestown, N.D.)

Central Washington 41, Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 38 (OT) (Billings, Mont.)

Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 31, Taylor (Ind.) 28 (Azusa, Calif.)

Tri-State 37, Georgetown 23 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Olivet Nazarene 37, Sioux Falls 34 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Huron 52, Southwestern 6 (Huron, S.D.)

Azusa Pacific 35, Central Washington 28 (Azusa, Calif.)

Olivet Nazarene 33, Tri-State 28 (Kankakee, Ill.)

Azusa Pacific 26, Huron 24 (Azusa, Calif.)

Azusa Pacific 17, Olivet Nazarene 14 (championship)

 

1999

Taylor (Ind.) 38, Missouri Valley 12 (Upland, Ind.)

Hastings (Neb.) 45, Bethany (Kan.) 23 (Hastings, Neb.)

Georgetown 38, St. Francis (Ind.) 0 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Mary (N.D.) 34, Huron (S.D.) 3 (Bismarck, N.D.)

Northwestern Oklahoma 44, Southwestern (Kan.) 10 (Alva, Okla.)

Lambuth (Tenn.) 41, McKendree (Ill.) 38 (Lebanon, Ill.)

Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 38, Dickinson State (N.D.) 32 (Dickinson, N.D.)

Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 31, Doane (Neb.) 12 (Azusa, Calif.)

Georgetown 55, Taylor 3 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Mary 7, Rocky Mountain 3 (Bismarck, N.D.)

Northwestern Oklahoma 56, Lambuth 13 (Alva, Okla.)

Azusa Pacific 38, Hastings 35 (Azusa, Calif.)

Northwestern Oklahoma 21, Mary 6 (Alva, Okla.)

Georgetown 66, Azusa Pacific 35 (Azusa, Calif.)

Northwestern Oklahoma 34, Georgetown 26 (championship)

 

2000

Northwestern Oklahoma State 40, Nebraska Wesleyan 13 (Alva, Okla.)

Georgetown (Ky.) 55, Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 6 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Northwestern (Iowa) 27, Benedictine (Kan.) 26 (Atchinson, Kan.)

St. Francis (Ind.) 48, Lambuth (Tenn.) 33 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 27, Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 21 (Olathe, Kan.)

Carroll (Mont.) 24, Valley City State (N.D.) 21 (Valley City, N.D.)

St. Ambrose (Iowa) 27, Mary (N.D.) 7 (Davenport, Iowa)

Huron (S.D.) 47, Ottawa (Kan.) 17 (Huron, S.D.)

Georgetown 37, St. Francis 19 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Northwestern Oklahoma State 31, MidAmerica Nazarene 27 (Alva, Okla.)

Northwestern 21, St. Ambrose 14 (Davenport, Iowa)

Carroll 31, Huron 17 (Helena, Mont.)

Northwestern Oklahoma State 42, Northwestern 7 (Alva, Okla.)

Georgetown 28, Carroll 21 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Georgetown 20, Northwestern Oklahoma State 0 (championship)

 

2001

Georgetown (Ky.) 42, Tri-State (Ind.) 21 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 27, Mary (N.D.) 21 (OT) (Bismarck, N.D.)

Evangel (Mo.) 48, Kansas Wesleyan 0 (Springfield, Mo.)

Carroll (Mont.) 45, Valley City State (N.D.) 27 (Helena, Mont.)

Benedictine (Kan.) 29, Northwestern Oklahoma State 27 (Atchinson, Kan.)

Southern Oregon 54, McKendree (Ill.) 10 (Ashland, Ore.)

Concordia (Neb.) 31, St. Ambrose (Iowa) 26 (Seward, Neb.)

Campbellsville (Ky.) 42, St. Francis (Ind.) 21 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Carroll 16, Southern Oregon 12 (Ashland, Ore.)

Benedictine 34, Evangel 30 (Springfield, Mo.)

Georgetown 76, Campbellsville 9 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Sioux Falls 34, Concordia 0 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Georgetown 31, Carroll 22 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Sioux Falls 40, Benedictine 6 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Georgetown 49, Sioux Falls 27 (championship)

 

2002

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 45, Kansas Wesleyan 7 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Mary (N.D.) 21, Minot State (N.D.) 18 (Bismarck, N.D.)

Northwestern Oklahoma State 22, Benedictine (Kan.) 7 (Alva, Okla.)

Georgetown (Ky.) 35, St. Ambrose (Iowa) 14 (Georgetown, Ky.)

St. Francis (Ind.) 34, Saint Xavier (Ill.) 30 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

McKendree (Ill.) 21, MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 13 (Lebanon, Ill.)

Carroll (Mont.) 42, Dickinson State (N.D.) 23 (Dickinson, N.D.)

Southern Oregon 30, Montana-Western 12 (Ashland, Ore.)

Georgetown 24, St. Francis 0 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Sioux Falls 13, Mary 10 (Bismarck, N.D.)

McKendree 32, Northwestern Oklahoma State 27 (Alva, Okla.)

Carroll 35, Southern Oregon 31 (Helena, Mont.)

Carroll 20, Sioux Falls (S.D.) 17 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Georgetown 35, McKendree 19 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Carroll 28, Georgetown 7 (championship)

 

2003

Carroll (Mont.) 40, McKendree (Ill.) 7 (Helena, Mont.)

Dickinson (N.D.) 12, Lambuth (Tenn.) 6 (Dickinson, N.D.)

Northwestern Oklahoma 63, Tabor (Kan.) 21 (Alva, Okla.)

Northwestern (Iowa) 36, Ottawa (Kan.) 33 (Orange City, Iowa)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 24, Benedictine (Kan.) 21 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Mary (N.D.) 20, Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 2 (Mary, N.D.)

St. Ambrose (Iowa) 32, MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 31 (2OT) (Olathe, Kan.)

St. Francis (Ind.) 34, Georgetown (Ky.) 23 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Sioux Falls 33, Northwestern 7 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Northwestern Oklahoma State 24, Dickinson State 17 (@Dickinson, N.D.)

Carroll 49, Mary 7 (Helena, Mont.)

St. Francis 41, St. Ambrose 14 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Northwestern Oklahoma State 16, Sioux Falls 13 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Carroll 38, St. Francis 14 (Helena, Mont.)

Carroll 41, Northwestern Oklahoma State 28 (championship)

 

2004

St. Francis (Ind.) 53, Morningside (Iowa) 3 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Georgetown (Ky.) 35, Trinity International (Ill.) 21 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 16, Northwestern Oklahoma State 0 (Alva, Okla.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 72, Tabor (Kan.) 11 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Carroll (Mont.) 24, Mary (N.D.) 14 (Bismarck, N.D.)

MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 21, McKendree (Ill.) 20 (Lebanon, Ill.)

Hastings (Neb.) 20, Lindenwood (Mo.) 19 (St. Charles, Mo.)

Dickinson State (N.D.) 30, Montana Tech 13 (Dickinson, N.D.)

St Francis 28, Hastings 17 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Georgetown 46, MidAmerica Nazarene 27 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Carroll 56, Dickinson State 17 (Dickinson, N.D.)

Azusa Pacific 24, Sioux Falls 3 (Azusa, Calif.)

St. Francis 12, Georgetown 7 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Carroll 14, Azusa Pacific 10 (Helena, Mont.)

Carroll 15, St. Francis 13 (Savannah, Tenn.) (championship)

 

2005

St. Francis (Ind.) 41, Pikeville (Ky.) 7 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Georgetown (Ky.) 36, Geneva (Pa.) 35 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 31, Saint Xavier (Ill.) 28 (Chicago, Ill.)

Evangel (Mo.) 34, McKendree (Ill.) 31 (Lebanon, Ill.)

Morningside (Iowa) 58, St. Ambrose (Iowa) 7 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Carroll (Mont.) 23, Dickinson State (N.D.) 13 (Helena, Mont.)

Tabor (Kan.) 17, Graceland (Iowa) 14 (Tabor, Kan.)

Montana Tech 24, Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 17 (Azusa, Calif.)

St. Francis 44, Georgetown 14 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Sioux Falls 48, Tabor 13 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Morningside 54, Evangel 21 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Carroll 24, Montana Tech 0 (Helena, Mont.)

St. Francis 42, Morningside 14 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Carroll 55, Sioux Falls 0 (Helena, Mont.)

Carroll 27, St. Francis 10 (championship)

 

2006

St. Francis (Ind.) 42, Walsh (Ohio) 3 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Northwestern (Iowa) 17, Black Hills State (S.D.) 10 (Orange City, Iowa)

Saint Xavier (Ill.) 42, Georgetown (Ky.) 28 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Carroll (Mont.) 20, Montana State-Northern 7 (Helena, Mont.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 48, Jamestown (N.D.) 10 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Morningside (Iowa) 38, St. Ambrose (Iowa) 31 (2 0T) (Davenport, Iowa)

Bethel (Tenn.) 35, Friends (Kan.) 0 (McKenzie, Tenn.) – Bethel forfeited due to ineligible player

Missouri Valley 31, Bethel (Kan.) 14 (Marshall, Mo.)

St. Francis (Ind.) 42, Bethel (Tenn.) 35 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 37, Morningside (Iowa) 7 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Saint Xavier (Ill.) 14, Carroll (Mont.) 7 (Helena, Mont.)

Missouri Valley 33, Northwestern (Iowa) 26 (Marshall, Mo.)

St. Francis (Ind.) 49, Saint Xavier (Ill.) 20 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 25, Missouri Valley 18 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 23, St. Francis (Ind.) 19 (championship)

 

2007

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 35, Northwestern Oklahoma State 7 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Carroll (Mont.) 34, Black Hills State (S.D.) 0 (Helena, Mont.)

Ohio Dominican 62, Cumberlands (Ky.) 35 (Columbus, Ohio)

Bethel (Tenn.) 55, MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 34 (McKenzie, Tenn.)

St. Francis (Ind.) 35, Lindenwood (Mo.) 14 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Morningside (Iowa) 45, Jamestown (N.D.) 14 (Jamestown, N.D.)

Saint Xavier (Ill.) 33, St. Ambrose (Iowa) 27 (Chicago, Ill.)

Missouri Valley 34, Friends (Kan.) 21 (Wichita, Kan.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 49, Saint Xavier (Ill.) 7 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Carroll (Mont.) 27, Morningside (Iowa) 16 (Helena, Mont.)

Missouri Valley 48, Ohio Dominican 34 (Columbus, Ohio)

St. Francis (Ind.) 30, Bethel (Tenn.) 27 (McKenzie, Tenn.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 11, Missouri Valley 10 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Carroll (Mont.) 23, St. Francis (Ind.) 7 (Helena, Mont.)

Carroll (Mont.) 17, Sioux Falls (S.D.) 9 (championship)

 

2008

Carroll (Mont.) 35, Dickinson State (N.D.) 18 (Helena, Mont.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 28, St. Ambrose (Iowa) 0 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

St. Francis (Ind.) 58, Union (Ky.) 3 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Langston (Okla.) 20, MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 14 (Olathe, Kan.)

Northwestern Oklahoma State 42, Friends (Kan.) 7 (Wichita, Kan.) ^

Morningside (Iowa) 65, Baker (Kan.) 27 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Lindenwood (Mo.) 65, Lambuth (Tenn.) 48 (St. Charles, Iowa)

Cumberlands (Ky.) 31, Shorter (Ga.) 7 (Williamsburg, Ky.)

Note^

Carroll advances to semifinals, due to vacancy created by North

western Oklahoma State

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 50, Langston (Okla.) 13 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

St. Francis (Ind.) 31, Cumberlands (Ky.) 20 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Lindenwood (Mo.) 34, Morningside (Iowa) 31 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Carroll (Mont.) 38, Lindenwood (Mo.) 37 (Helena, Mont.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 24, St. Francis (Ind.) 6 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 23, Carroll (Mont.) 7 (championship)

 

2009

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 63, Minot State (N.D.) 21 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Carroll (Mont.) 59, Dickinson State (N.D.) 7 (Helena, Mont.)

Lindenwood (Mo.) 49, Langston (Okla.) 14 (St. Charles, Mo.)

Saint Xavier (Ill.) 52, McKendree (Ill.) 28 (Chicago, Ill.)

Ottawa (Kan.) 40, Hastings (Neb.) 34 (Ottawa, Kan.)

Lambuth (Tenn.) 38, Cumberlands (Ky.) 7 (Lambuth, Tenn.)

Morningside (Iowa) 24, Missouri Valley 6 (Sioux City, Iowa)

MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 40, McPherson (Kan.) 24 (Olathe, Kan.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 49, Morningside (Iowa) 21 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Carroll (Mont.) 34, MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 13 (Helena, Mont.)

Lindenwood (Mo.) 64, Ottawa (Kan.) 26 (St. Charles, Mo.)

Saint Xavier (Ill.) 52, Lambuth (Tenn.) 10 (Chicago, Ill.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 48, Saint Xavier (Ill.) 6 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Lindenwood (Mo.) 42, Carroll (Mont.) 35 (Helena, Mont.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 25, Lindenwood (Mo.) 22 (championship)

 

2010

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 33, Northwestern Oklahoma State 14 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Carroll (Mont.) 35, Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 21 (Helena, Mont.)

Saint Xavier (Ill.) 66, Cumberlands (Ky.) 19 (Chicago, Ill.)

MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 27, Georgetown (Ky.) 24 (Olathe, Kan.)

Saint Francis (Ind.) 46, Lindenwood (Mo.) 38 (St. Charles, Mo.)

McKendree (Ill.) 38, McPherson (Kan.) 14 (McPherson, Kan.)

Morningside (Iowa) 38, Dickinson State (N.D.) 17 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Marian (Ind.) 35, Ottawa (Kan.) 20 (Ottawa, Kan.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 27, McKendree (Ill.) 7 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Carroll (Mont.) 38, Marian (Ind.) 6 (Helena, Mont.)

Saint Xavier (Ill.) 40, Saint Francis (Ind.) 21 (Chicago, Ill.)

MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 34, Morningside (Iowa) 10 (Olathe, Kan.)

Carroll (Mont.) 27, Saint Xavier (Ill.) 5 (Helena, Mont.)

Sioux Falls (S.D.) 38, MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 0 (Sioux Falls, S.D.)

Carroll (Mont.) 10, Sioux Falls (S.D.) 7 (championship)

 

2011

Marian (Ind.) 31, Grand View (Iowa) 0 (Indianapolis, Ind.)

Carroll (Mont.) 47, Valley City State (N.D.) 0 (Helena, Mont.)

Georgetown (Ky.) 21, Benedictine (Kan.) 7 (Georgetown, Ky.)

MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 40, Southern Nazarene (Okla.) 28 (Olathe, Kan.)

Saint Xavier (Ill.) 51, Bethel (Tenn.) 13 (Chicago, Ill.)

St. Francis (Ill.) 21, Morningside (Iowa) 17 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Saint Francis (Ind.) 28, Missouri Valley 14 (Marshall, Mo.)

Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 49, Ottawa (Kan.) 26 (Azusa, Calif.)

Marian (Ind.) 49, St. Francis (Ill.) 7 (Indianapolis, Ind.)

Carroll (Mont.) 17, Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 14 (Helena, Mont.)

Georgetown (Ky.) 26, Saint Francis (Ind.) 14 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Saint Xavier (Ill.) 29, MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 14 (Olathe, Kan.)

Saint Xavier (Ill.) 30, Marian (Ind.) 27 (Indianapolis, Ind.)

Carroll (Mont.) 35, Georgetown (Ky.) 3 (Helena, Mont.)

Saint Xavier (Ill.) 24, Carroll (Mont.) 20 (championship – Rome, Ga.)

 

2012

Bethel (Tenn.) 45, Georgetown (Ky.) 44 (Georgetown, Ky.)

Missouri Valley 56, Ottawa (Kan.) 21 (Marshall, Mo.)

Morningside (Iowa) 40, Montana Tech 35 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Saint Xavier (Ill.) 31, William Penn (Iowa) 0 (Chicago, Ill.)

Marian (Ind.) 42, Northwestern (Iowa) 32 (Indianapolis, Ind.)

Saint Francis (Ind.) 22, Baker (Kan.) 17 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Cumberlands (Ky.) 42, MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 24 (Williamsburg, Ky.)

Southern Oregon 45, St. Ambrose (Iowa) 28 (Davenport, Iowa)

Missouri Valley 10, Bethel (Tenn.) 7 (Marshall, Mo.)

Morningside (Iowa) 47, Southern Oregon 44 (OT) (Sioux City, Iowa)

Saint Xavier (Ill.) 35, Cumberlands (Ky.) 21 (Chicago, Ill.)

Marian (Ind.) 45, Saint Francis (Ind.) 34 (Indianapolis, Ind.)

Marian (Ind.) 20, Missouri Valley 17 (Marshall, Mo.)

Morningside (Iowa) 47, Saint Xavier (Ill.) 19 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Marian (Ind.) 30, Morningside (Iowa) 27 (OT) (championship – Rome, Ga.)

 

2013

Cumberlands (Ky.) 56, St. Ambrose (Iowa) 28 (Williamsburg, Ky.)

Grand View (Iowa) 38, Ottawa (Kan.) 13 (Des Moines, Iowa)

Carroll (Mont.) 38, Georgetown (Ky.) 28 (Helena, Mont.)

Baker (Kan.) 10, Sterling (Kan.) 7 (Baldwin City, Kan.)

Morningside (Iowa) 40, Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 21 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Saint Francis (Ind.) 20, Faulkner (Ala.) 13 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Missouri Valley 38, Northwestern (Iowa) 13 (Marshall, Mo.)

Tabor (Kan.) 14, Benedictine (Kan.) 13 (Atchison, Kan.)

Cumberlands (Ky.) 28, Saint Francis (Ind.) 14 (Williamsburg, Ky.)

Grand View (Iowa) 44, Tabor (Kan.) 24 (Des Moines, Iowa)

Carroll (Mont.) 27, Missouri Valley 3 (Helena, Mont.)

Morningside (Iowa) 36, Baker (Kan.) 28 (Baldwin City, Kan.)

Cumberlands (Ky.) 34, Carroll (Mont.) 27 (OT) (Williamsburg, Ky.)

Grand View (Iowa) 35, Morningside (Iowa) 0 (Des Moines, Iowa)

Grand View (Iowa) 35, Cumberlands (Ky.) 23 (championship – Rome, Ga.)

 

2014

Carroll (Mont.) 49, Valley City State (N.D.) 0 (Helena, Mont.)

Grand View (Iowa) 38, Langston (Okla.) 3 (Des Moines, Iowa)

Saint Xavier (Ill.) 38, Campbellsville (Ky.) 35 (Chicago, Ill.)

Morningside (Iowa) 42, Ottawa (Kan.) 21 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Missouri Valley 20, Northwestern (Iowa) 17 (2OT) (Marshall, Mo.)

Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 20, Faulkner (Ala.) 17 (Columbia, Ky.)

Marian (Ind.) 34, Georgetown (Ky.) 3 (Indianapolis, Ind.)

Southern Oregon 44, MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 26 (Ashland, Ore.)

Southern Oregon 45, Carroll (Mont.) 42 (Helena, Mont.)

Marian (Ind.) 34, Grand View (Iowa) 6 (Des Moines, Iowa)

Saint Xavier (Ill.) 30, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 17 (Chicago, Ill.)

Morningside (Iowa) 56, Missouri Valley 28 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Southern Oregon 62, Saint Xavier (Ill.) 37 (Chicago, Ill.)

Marian (Ind.) 41, Morningside (Iowa) 21 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Southern Oregon 55, Marian (Ind.) 31 (championship – Daytona Beach, Fla

2015

Morningside (Iowa) 75, Saint Xavier (Ill.) 69 4OT (Sioux City, Iowa)

Baker (Kan.) 68, Point (Ga.) 21 (Baldwin City, Kan.)

Grand View (Iowa) 16, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 13 (Des Moines, Iowa)

Saint Francis (Ind.) 37, Reinhardt (Ga.) 26 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Montana Tech 44, Dickinson State (N.D.) 44-10 (Butte, Mont.)

Marian (Ind.) 44, Campbellsville (Ky.) 7 (Indianapolis, Ind.)

Southern Oregon 52, Kansas Wesleyan 8 (Ashland, Ore.)

Tabor (Kan.) 16, Doane (Neb.) 14 (Hillsboro, Kan.) 

Morningside (Iowa) 51, Tabor (Kan.) 6 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Southern Oregon 24, Baker (Kan.) 19 (Baldwin City, Kan.)

Marian (Ind.) 30, Grand View (Iowa) 3 (Des Moines, Iowa)

Saint Francis (Ind.) 42, Montana Tech 20 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Southern Oregon 30, Morningside (Iowa) 27 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Marian (Ind.) 45, Saint Francis (Ind.) 14 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Marian (Ind.) 31, Southern Oregon 14 (championship – Daytona Beach, Fla.)

2016

Marian (Ind.) 32, Robert Morris (Ill.) 7 (Indianapolis, Ind.)

Baker (Kan.) 44, Sterling (Kan.) 21 (Baldwin City, Kan.)

Reinhardt (Ga.) 52, Southeastern (Fla.) 22 (Waleska, Ga.)

Saint Francis (Ind.) 79, Missouri Valley 20 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Morningside (Iowa) 65, Tabor (Kan.) 17 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Montana Tech 28, Dickinson State (N.D.) 21 (Butte, Mont.)

Eastern Oregon 34, Doane (Neb.) 28 (La Grande, Ore.)

Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 34, Grand View (Iowa) 27 (OT) (Columbia, Ky.)

Eastern Oregon 17, Marian (Ind.) 0 (La Grande, Ore.)

Baker (Kan.) 42, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 27 (Baldwin City, Kan.)

Reinhardt (Ga.) 27, Montana Tech 0 (Waleska, Ga.)

Saint Francis (Ind.) 42, Morningside (Iowa) 35 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Baker (Kan.) 45, Eastern Oregon 41 (Baldwin City, Kan.)

Saint Francis (Ind.) 42, Reinhardt (Ga.) 24 (Waleska, Ga.)

Saint Francis (Ind.) 38, Baker (Kan.) 17 (Championship – Daytona Beach, Fla.)

2017

Saint Francis (Ind.) 26, Benedictine (Kan.) 21 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Reinhardt (Ga.) 39, Concordia (Mich.) 10 (Waleska, Ga.)

Morningside (Iowa) 63, Sterling (Kan.) 7 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 63, Southeastern (Fla.) 49 (Columbia, Ky.)

Southern Oregon 55, Dickinson State (N.D.) 24 (Ashland, Ore.)

Georgetown (Ky.) 36, Baker (Kan.) 33 (Baldwin City, Kan.)

Northwestern (Iowa) 55, Langston (Okla.) 7 (Langston, Okla.)

Saint Xavier (Ill.) 39, Grand View (Iowa) 23 (Chicago, Ill.)

Saint Francis (Ind.) 30, Northwestern (Iowa) 3 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Reinhardt (Ga.) 17, Georgetown (Ky.) 10 (Waleska, Ga.)

Morningside (Iowa) 52, Saint Xavier (Ill.) 7 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Southern Oregon 34, Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 29 (Columbia, Ky.)

Saint Francis (Ind.) 43, Morningside (Iowa) 36 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Reinhardt (Ga.) 37, Southern Oregon 34 (2OT) (Waleska, Ga.)

Saint Francis (Ind.) 24, Reinhardt (Ga.) 13 (Championship, Daytona Beach, Fla.)

2018

Morningside (Iowa) 49, Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 20 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Benedictine (Kan.) 48, Cumberlands (Ky.) 41 (2OT) (Atchison, Kan.)

Saint Francis (Ind.) 34, Grand View (Iowa) 3 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Baker (Kan.) 44, Bethel (Tenn.) 41 (OT) (Mackenzie, Tenn.)

Dickinson State (N.D.) 14, Northwestern (Iowa) 6 (Orange City, Iowa)

Concordia (Mich.) 31, Reinhardt (Ga.) 21 (Waleska, Ga.)

Kansas Wesleyan 15, Langston (Okla.) 9 (Salina, Kan.)

Saint Xavier (Ill.) 34, Marian (Ind.) 21 (Indianapolis, Ind.)

Morningside (Iowa) 51, Saint Xavier (Ill.) 14 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Benedictine (Kan.) 54, Concordia (Mich.) 38 (Atchison, Kan.)

Saint Francis (Ind.) 33, Baker (Kan.) 23 (Fort Wayne, Ind.)

Kansas Wesleyan 43, Dickinson State (N.D.) 40 (Salina, Kan.)

Morningside (Iowa) 34, Saint Francis (Ind.) 28 (Sioux City, Iowa)

Benedictine (Kan.) 43, Kansas Wesleyan 21 (Salina, Kan.)

Morningside (Iowa) 28, Benedictine (Kan.) 20 (Championship, Daytona Beach, Fla.)

%d bloggers like this: